Eligibility

Eligibility

So that you can bring your partner (wife or husband) to reside in america as an eco-friendly card owner (permanent resident), you really must be either a U.S. resident or card holder that is green.

How exactly to Bring your Spouse <a href="https://mailorderbrides.us/">mail order brides us</a> to your usa

You will be a:

Your better half is:

Simple tips to utilize

In the usa (through legal admission or parole)

Away from United States Of America

Once the Form I-130 is authorized, it should be delivered for consular processing plus the consulate or embassy will give you notification and processing information. See kind guidelines to find out more.

Green card owner (Permanent resident)

In the united states of america (through legal admission or parole)

File Form I-130. Following a visa quantity becomes available, use to regulate status to permanent residency utilizing Form I-485. NOTE: Unless the beneficiary (your spouse) had an immigrant visa petition or work certification pending just before April 30, 2001, the beneficiary should have constantly maintained legal status in the us so that you can adjust status.

Read More»